Room Assignment - Activity Classes for Spring 2019

Class Teacher Time Room

Adults: Body Shaping

Jin Zhang

10:00

2nd Floor Hallway

Adults: Yoga

Cindy Su

10:00

2nd Floor Hallway

Adults: Zumba

Elisabeth Lee

10:00

3rd Floor Hallway

Adults: Zumba Toning

Watanya Resper

09:00

3rd Floor Hallway

Adult: Taichi 太极

Lei Guo

09:00

2nd Floor Hallway

App Inventor (Grade 6+)

Sarah Shaw

12:00

1628

Chess Entry (Age 5+)

Klaus Johnson

11:00

1504

Chess Entry (Age 5+)

Ed Larson

11:00

1502

Chess Intermediate (Age 7+)

Klaus Johnson

12:00

1504

Chess Intermediate (Age 7+)

Ed Larson

12:00

1502

Chinese Dance I (Ages 5-7)

Holly Huang

11:00

3501 Open Area

Chinese Dance II (Ages 7+)

Athena Kuang

11:00

3601 Open Area

Chinese Dance III (Ages 11+)

Holly Huang

12:00

3501 Open Area

Chinese Yo-Yo and Origami (扯鈴和折纸)

Michelle Sun

11:00

1518

Dance - Hip Hop (Age 5+)

Linda Li

12:00

3601 Open Area

Drawing I-A (Age 4-6)

Beirong Zhao 赵蓓蓉

11:00

2502

Drawing I-B (Age 4-6)

Ellen Zeng

11:00

2522

Drawing II (Ages 6-8)

Alice Zhao

11:00

1632

Drawing II (Ages 6-8)

Alice Zhao

12:00

1632

English Writing I (Grades 3-5)

Amy Lin

11:00

1608

English Writing II (Grades 5-7)

Amy Lin

12:00

1608

Go - All Level ( 围棋班)Age 7+

Ying Shen

12:00

1506

Go - Beginner(围棋初级班)- Ages 7+

Ying Shen

11:00

1506

Go - Intermediate 围棋中级班 (Age 7+)

Jeff Kuang

11:00

1508

Lego Engineering & Robotics (All ages)

Tony Chang

11:00

1628

Making of Arts and Crafts (Ages 6+) 手工制作

Bingxue Yang

11:00

1610

Math is Fun - I (Grades 3) 趣味数学1

Dr. Rui Liu

11:00

2604

Math is Fun - II (Grades 4) 趣味数学2

Dr. Jie Zhong

11:00

2606

Math is Fun - III (Grades 5) 趣味数学3

Ms. Jiang Lu

11:00

2608

Math Olympiad 1 - Pre-algebra (Grades 5+)

Prof. Yufeng Liu

11:00

1524

Math Olympiad 1 - Pre-algebra (Grades 5+)

Owen Chen

11:00

1522

Math Olympiad 2 - Algebra (Grades 6-8)

Jeffrey Liu

11:00

1520

Math Olympiad Club - Grade 6-10

Jerry Zhao & Alvin Chen

11:00

1604 & 1606

Ping Pong I (Age 6+)

Impact Table Tennis

18:30

Suite 001

Ping Pong II (Age 6+)

Impact Table Tennis

16:00

Suite 001

Public Speaking and Leadership (Grade 5-6) ACT-PSL-A

Mr. Adrien Feudjio

11:00

2504

Public Speaking and Leadership (Grade 6-7) ACT-PSL-B

Mrs. Deneatra Barfield

11:00

2506

Public Speaking and Leadership (Grade 7+) ACT-PSL-C

Mrs. Cindy Su Hanselman

11:00

2508

SAT English (Grade 7+) -A

George Chen

11:00

2524

SAT English (Grade 7+) -B

TBD

12:00

TBD

SAT Math I (Grade 6+)

TBD

11:00

TBD

SAT Math II (Grade 8+)

Karie Xue

12:00

2526

Singing to Learn Chinese - 唱唱跳跳学中文

Ling Song (宋琳)

11:00

2526

Sketch (Age 8+) - A

Mindy Ji

11:00

1630

Sketch ( Age 8+) - B

Mindy Ji

12:00

1630

Tennis Winter (Adult) 6 classes

TGA

14:00

Bethesda Park Durham

Tennis Winter (Beginner) 6 classes

TGA

14:00

Bethesda Park Durham

Tennis Winter (Intermediate) 6 classes

TGA

15:00

Bethesda Park Durham

Violin - beginner (Age 5+)

Angela Chen

11:00

3502

Vocal (Age 7+)

Jin Zhang

11:00

3606