Activity Classes for Fall 2017

* Note: material fee may apply based on classes selected.

Class Teacher Room Time Tuition

Adults: Zumba

Peggy Yen

3rd Floor Hallway

Sat 09:15 -- 10:15

$100.00

Adult: Taichi 太极

Lei Guo

3604

Sat 09:30 -- 10:30

$100.00

Chess Entry (Age 5+)

Klaus Johnson

1504

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

Chess Entry (Age 5+)

Tianqi Wang

2504

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

Chess Intermediate (Age 7+)

Klaus Johnson

1504

Sat 12:00 -- 12:50

$100.00

Chess Intermediate (Age 7+)

Tianqi Wang

2504

Sat 12:00 -- 12:50

$100.00

Chinese Brush Painting (Age 7+)

Guobin Sun

1628

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

Chinese Calligraphy 中国书法 (成人及10岁以上)

TBD

2504

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

Chinese Dance I (Ages 5-7)

Holly Huang

3rd Floor Hallway

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$105.00

Chinese Dance II (Ages 7+)

Athena Kuang

3rd Floor Hallway

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$105.00

Chinese Dance III (Ages 11+)

Holly Huang

Hallway

Sat 12:00 -- 12:50

$105.00

Chinese Youth Symphony Orchestra of RTP (CYSO-RTP,北卡RTP中国青少年交响乐团)

Zhongliang Zhu

TBD

Sun 15:00 -- 16:00

$150.00

Chinese Yo-Yo and Origami (扯鈴和折纸)

Michelle Sun

1506

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$110.00

Creative Math Problem Solving I (Grades 3-4)

Jiang Lu

1524

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

Creative Math Problem Solving II (Grades 4-5)

Mr. Jun Chen

1522

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

Creative Math Problem Solving III (Grades 4-5)

Prof. Yufeng Liu

1518

Sat 11:00 -- 12:50

$200.00

Drawing I-A (Age 4-6)

Beirong Zhao 赵蓓蓉

1630

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

Drawing I-B (Age 4-6)

Mindy Ji

1604

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

Drawing II (Ages 6-8)

Alice Zhao

1632

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

Drawing II (Ages 6-8)

Alice Zhao

1632

Sat 12:00 -- 12:50

$100.00

English Writing I (Grades 3-5)

Amy Lin

1608

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

English Writing II (Grades 5-7)

Amy Lin

1608

Sat 12:00 -- 12:50

$100.00

Go - All Level ( 围棋班)all ages

Ying Shen 2P

1502

Sat 12:00 -- 12:50

$100.00

Go - Beginner(围棋初级班)- All Ages

Ying Shen 2P

1502

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

Go - Intermediate 围棋中级班 (All ages)

Jeff Kuang

1508

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

Lego Engineering & Robotics (All ages)

Tony Chang

1520

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$200.00

Making of Arts and Crafts (Ages 6+) 手工制作

Bingxue Yang

1606

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$110.00

Math Olympiad 1 - Pre-algebra (Grades 5+)

Qing Ye

2608

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

Math Olympiad 2 - Algebra (Grades 6-8)

Qing Ye

2608

Sat 12:00 -- 12:50

$100.00

Math Olympiad Club - Grade 6-10

Owen Chen & Jerry Zhao

2604 & 2606

Sat 11:00 -- 12:50

$200.00

Public Speaking and Leadership (Grade 5-6)

Lindsay Humeniuk

2506

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$70.00

Public Speaking and Leadership (Grade 7+)

Brinda Balakumaran

2508

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$70.00

SAT English (Grade 7+)

Hal Lin

2522

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

SAT English (Grade 7+)

Hal Lin

2522

Sat 12:00 -- 12:50

$100.00

SAT Math I (Grade 6+)

Alice Zhao

2526

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

SAT Math II (Grade 8+)

Julia Wang

2524

Sat 12:00 -- 12:50

$100.00

Sketch (Age 8+) - A

Qing Wang

2502

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00

Sketch ( Age 8+) - B

Qing Wang

2502

Sat 12:00 -- 12:50

$100.00

Tennis (Beginner Level)

Elena Shapiro

Morrisville Aquatic & Fitness Center, 8 weeks from 9/9 - 10/28.

Sat 14:00 -- 15:00

$85.00

Tennis (Beginner Level)

Jeff Lindstrom

Morrisville Aquatic & Fitness Center, 8 weeks from 9/9 - 10/28.

Sat 14:00 -- 15:00

$85.00

Tennis (Intermediate Level)

Jeff Lindstrom

Morrisville Aquatic & Fitness Center, 8 weeks from 9/9 - 10/28.

Sat 15:00 -- 16:00

$85.00

Tennis (Intermediate Level)

Elena Shapiro

Morrisville Aquatic & Fitness Center, 8 weeks from 9/9 - 10/28.

Sat 15:00 -- 16:00

$85.00

Violin - beginner (all ages)

Angela Chen

3502

Sat 11:00 -- 11:50

$100.00